|
Our Media/Results from Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Our Results
2015 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Girls 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steiner, Abby Dublin Coffman 7.76q 4
2 Price, Natalie Granville 7.89 7.95q 7
3 Banks, Dayana D and R All 8.22 8.03q 8 8.030
3 Douglas, Shae Pickerington T.C. 7.92 8.03q 10 8.030
5 Allen, Toni Dunbar 8.24 8.08q 3
6 Edmonds, Donissa New Albany 8.23 8.09q 4
7 Reese, Journi Gahanna Lincoln 8.22 8.12q 1
8 Freeman, Arissa Walnut Hills 7.98 8.15q 5
9 Mckee, Ivy Gahanna Lincoln 7.99 8.16q 9
10 Gilliam, Dejah Chaminade Julienne 8.40 8.17q 7
11 Summers, Abby Unattached 8.23 8.18q 4
12 Scruggs, Nykee Dublin Scioto 8.24 8.21q 8
13 Henderson, Simone Lakota West 8.25 8.32q 2 8.311
14 Dawkins, Taijanique Tree of Life 8.80 8.32q 8 8.319
15 Brown, Ariel Hilliard Bradley 8.06 8.33q 6
16 Shoemaker, Christina New Albany 8.24 8.36q 1
17 Henderson, MacKenzie Dublin Coffman 8.40 8 8.391
18 Stevens, Shaunqueza D and R All 8.34 8.40 5 8.395
19 Wright, Macie Hayes 8.67 8.42 4 8.411
20 Meadows, Sophie SE United 8.40 8.42 7 8.417
21 Shaw, Jasmyne Chaminade Julienne 8.39 8.42 10 8.418
22 Warner, Raquel Hayes 8.54 8.48 5
23 Lehmann, Michelle Bishop Watterson 8.60 8.51 3
24 Cole, Natalee Worthington 8.52 4
25 Williamson, Ashleigh Wayne 9.14 8.53 8
26 Lewis, Danielle Chaminade Julienne 8.58 2
27 Hopkins, Madison Eastern-Sardinia 8.60 8.59 1
28 Jones, Asia Bedford 8.60 8.62 8
29 Frye, Angel Olentangy Orange 8.50 8.63 10
30 Bodart, Olivia Lexington Catholic 8.68 8.66 4 8.654
31 Beitzel, Taylor Granville 8.66 9 8.660
32 Johnson, Sydney Stivers Scho 8.10 8.67 2 8.662
33 Lowe, Grace Unattached 8.84 8.67 5 8.664
34 bloemer, madeline Unattached 8.69 1 8.681
34 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 8.57 8.69 2 8.681
36 Borton, Megan Wilmington Girls 8.82 8.70 2
37 Taylor, Amani Warriors T.C 8.22 8.71 3
38 Pfizenmayer, Lauren Lexington 8.57 8.72 6
39 White, Alexis Stivers Scho 8.77 1
40 Hurt, Katie Lexington Catholic 8.78 2 8.776
41 Fowler, Lisa Upper Arlington 8.57 8.78 9 8.779
42 Samuelson, Ashley Bishop Watterson 8.84 8.81 9
43 Beery, Anne Rittman 8.70 8.83 3
44 Alford, Grace Dublin Coffman 8.84 8.86 6
45 Thornsberry, Alyssa Utica 8.87 5
46 Gay, La'risha Dunbar 8.29 8.88 6
47 Frazier, Ali Fredericktown 9.03 8.89 2
48 Ferrell, Shayla Bedford 8.89 8.91 10
49 Ogden, Maddie Bishop Watterson 8.99 8.93 9
50 Banda, Kundai Talawanda 9.21 8.98 1
51 VanHoeve, Abby Lexington Catholic 9.00 8
52 Matthews, Sa'kiyha Lima Senior 8.90 9.06 7
53 Foster, Jocelyn Bedford 9.00 9.07 6
54 Dunasky, Olivia Upper Arlington 8.95 9.08 10
55 Westry, Amani Wayne 9.09 3
56 Dotson, Stephaine Hayes 9.35 9.16 3
57 Brubaker, Grace Utica 14.60 9.19 7
58 Jones, Brionna Wayne 8.92 9.20 7
59 Jones, Jalee Wayne 9.21 7
60 Bruemmer, Lydia Madeira 9.80 9.27 8
61 Adams, Delany Twin Valley South 9.71 9.36 1
62 Coleman, Teliah Stivers Scho 9.43 6 9.423
63 Eveland, Alisa Lancaster 10.95 9.43 5 9.424
64 Rader, Cassidy Granville 9.51 3
65 Studson, JaNaia Walnut Hills 10.08 9.60 2 9.595
66 Sherwin, Alyssa Rittman 9.35 9.60 4 9.600
67 Fuller, Kelsey Lexington 9.64 9.64 3
68 Castleberry, Tanee Warriors T.C 8.80 9.84 1
69 Lee, Jalynn Warriors T.C 8.33 9.88 9
70 Sullivan, Kylee Utica 10.14 10
71 Gonzalez, Joanna Wilmington Girls 11.30 10.54 10
72 Rohrer, Destiny Lancaster 10.11 10.57 6
73 Hawkins, Emma Fredericktown 10.40 10.85 9
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Steiner, Abby Dublin Coffman 7.76 7.74 1
2 Price, Natalie Granville 7.95 7.91 1
3 Douglas, Shae Pickerington T.C. 8.03 8.00 1
4 Banks, Dayana D and R All 8.03 8.01 1
5 Reese, Journi Gahanna Lincoln 8.12 8.03 1
6 Allen, Toni Dunbar 8.08 8.08 1
7 Scruggs, Nykee Dublin Scioto 8.21 8.15 2 8.142
8 Summers, Abby Unattached 8.18 8.15 2 8.148
9 Freeman, Arissa Walnut Hills 8.15 8.17 1
10 Edmonds, Donissa New Albany 8.09 8.21 1
11 Gilliam, Dejah Chaminade Julienne 8.17 8.24 2
12 Brown, Ariel Hilliard Bradley 8.33 8.32 2
13 Henderson, Simone Lakota West 8.32 8.34 2
14 Shoemaker, Christina New Albany 8.36 8.38 2
15 Dawkins, Taijanique Tree of Life 8.32 8.42 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Winters, Karrington New Albany 25.57 26.48 1
2 Price, Natalie Granville 28.97 26.58 5
3 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trail 26.73 26.87 1
4 Richard, Brianna Winton Woods 26.50 26.91 1
5 Henderson, Simone Lakota West 27.64 27.21 3
6 Reese, Journi Gahanna Lincoln 27.30 27.44 2
7 Parcell, Brittany Bucyrus 25.90 27.48 1
8 Cole, Natalee Worthington 28.16 27.59 3
9 Doss, Madison Wayne 26.00 27.64 1
10 Edmonds, Donissa New Albany 26.10 27.93 1
11 Suggs, Mykala Licking Heights 28.27 27.95 4
12 Freeman, Arissa Walnut Hills 27.30 28.02 2
13 Caffee, Ariel Chaminade Julienne 27.52 28.07 2
14 Jones, Asia Bedford 28.20 28.21 3
15 Shaw, Jasmyne Chaminade Julienne 28.94 28.54 5
16 Meadows, Sophie SE United 30.80 28.58 7
17 Sharpe, Jocelyn Westerville North 27.49 28.74 2
18 Kapral, Sydney Unattached 29.42 28.82 6
19 Smith, Hannah Bishop Watterson 29.60 29.17 6
20 Frye, Angel Olentangy Orange 28.80 29.32 4
21 White, Alexis Stivers Scho 29.70 29.45 6
22 Schulte, Caitlin Talawanda 29.97 29.49 7
23 Jazdzewski, Hannah Lexington Catholic 28.80 29.51 4
24 Daugherty, Aaris Stivers Scho 27.23 29.59 2
25 Young, Torie Hayes 29.13 29.61 5
26 Pfizenmayer, Lauren Lexington 29.00 29.74 5
27 Harris, Itayia Lima Senior 28.80 29.88 5
28 Johnson, Sydney Stivers Scho 27.90 29.93 3
29 Johnson, Sarah Wayne 38.87 29.94 9
30 Parsell, Courtney Worthington 29.20 30.00 6
31 VanHoeve, Abby Lexington Catholic 30.03 11
32 Kazemi, Ayla Columbus School 29.00 30.06 5
33 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 28.78 30.21 4
34 Robben, Madeleine SE United 31.50 30.23 8
35 Howard, Bethany Hayes 30.71 30.33 7
36 Taylor, Amani Warriors T.C 27.90 30.40 3
37 Pritikin, Jennifer Talawanda 31.21 30.41 8
38 Thornsberry, Alyssa Utica 30.50 11
39 McCort, Madison Granville 30.95 30.52 7
40 Ferrell, Shayla Bedford 30.46 30.54 7
41 Fagot, Nikki Lexington Catholic 30.43 30.61 7
42 Desilmar, Gardiana Indy T.O.S. 28.50 30.63 4
43 Lowe, Grace Unattached 29.70 30.67 6
44 Banda, Kundai Talawanda 31.48 30.83 8
45 Westry, Amani Wayne 33.00 30.89 9
46 Jones, Jalee Wayne 30.95 10
47 McCort, Megan Granville 31.31 31.30 8
48 Borton, Megan Wilmington Girls 31.33 9
49 Bruemmer, Lydia Madeira 31.49 11
50 Avant, Tiarra Hayes 28.30 31.57 4
51 Adams, Delany Twin Valley South 34.18 32.14 9
52 Ilg, Sydney Wilmington Girls 32.79 33.15 8
53 Lee, Jalynn Warriors T.C 28.10 34.16 3
54 Fuller, Kelsey Lexington 33.92 34.19 9
55 Ilg, Veronica Wilmington Girls 34.60 10
56 Sullivan, Kylee Utica 37.24 10
57 Lin, Joanne Walnut Hills 42.71 41.59 9
58 Rodriguez-Morales, Tson Walnut Hills 43.88 10
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trail 59.50 59.46 1
2 Sharpe, Jocelyn Westerville North 59.99 1:01.24 1
3 Cox, Mika Licking Heights 1:04.74 1:03.00 2
4 Reese, Journi Gahanna Lincoln 1:03.50 1:03.05 2
5 Richardson, Armani Stivers Scho 1:03.73 1:04.01 2
6 Shroyer, Sarah Upper Arlington 1:05.83 1:04.30 3
7 Herron, Nayari Pickerington 1:03.00 1:04.42 1 1:04.411
8 Olujide-a, Yosolajesu Dublin Scioto 1:05.68 1:04.42 2 1:04.419
9 Nooks, Paige Stivers Scho 1:05.93 1:04.69 3
10 Bhanja, Debi New Albany 1:03.09 1:04.86 1
11 Gifford, Coree Fairbanks 1:05.25 1:05.42 2
12 Frye, Angel Olentangy Orange 1:05.80 1:05.46 3
13 Underwood, Ja'lyn Meadowdale 1:03.00 1:05.51 1
14 Beitzinger, Zoe Walnut Hills 1:07.69 1:05.98 5
15 Causey, Keilah Wellington School 1:06.09 9
16 Griffith, Amy Bishop Watterson 1:07.00 1:06.18 4
17 Long, Maddie Granville 1:06.00 1:06.42 3
18 Dent, Caitlin D and R All 1:06.18 1:06.62 4
19 Avant, Tiarra Hayes 1:06.12 1:06.72 4
20 Lowe, Grace Unattached 1:11.44 1:06.97 7
21 Butler, Karrington Walnut Hills 1:11.83 1:07.02 7
22 Stevens, Shaunqueza D and R All 1:08.00 1:07.03 5
23 Passwater, Jessica Bishop Watterson 1:07.00 1:07.04 4
24 Gasser, Rebecca Rittman 1:03.00 1:07.68 1
25 Parsell, Courtney Worthington 1:08.00 1:07.77 5
26 Kazemi, Ayla Columbus School 1:06.00 1:07.92 4
27 Watene, Wambui Dublin Coffman 1:07.95 9
28 VanHoeve, Abby Lexington Catholic 1:15.00 1:08.63 8
29 Banks, Dayana D and R All 1:07.12 1:08.67 5
30 Willoughby, Madison Dublin Coffman 1:09.21 10
31 Medrano, Tessa Village Academy 1:09.67 1:09.42 6
32 Harris, Itayia Lima Senior 1:08.00 1:09.83 5
33 Harris-Johnson, Zhane Lima Senior 1:13.91 1:10.38 7
34 Gausman, Kelsey SE United 1:08.00 1:10.86 5
35 Roddy, Fiona Fredericktown 1:11.27 1:11.03 7
36 Hass, Caitlyn Lexington 1:09.16 1:11.08 6
37 Pastirzyk, Katie Fairbanks 1:11.41 9
38 Smith, Geralyn Winton Woods 1:08.60 1:11.73 6
39 Colbert, Kaylah Wayne 1:14.11 1:12.11 7
40 Lyles, Haley New Albany 1:12.53 9
41 Jones, Jada Carlisle 1:12.00 1:13.40 7
42 Roscoe, Elizabeth Dublin Coffman 1:13.64 8
43 Boulanger, Charlotte Lexington Catholic 1:19.20 1:14.92 8
44 Lott, NyJia Chaminade Julienne 1:15.79 10
45 Sherwin, Alyssa Rittman 1:20.00 1:15.90 8
46 Dunasky, Olivia Upper Arlington 1:08.97 1:16.26 6
47 Busch, Cosette Madeira 1:10.00 1:16.49 6
48 Johnson, Tatayana Dublin Scioto 1:06.00 1:21.37 3
49 Coleman, Teliah Stivers Scho 1:10.00 1:24.79 6
50 Halterman, Morgan Hayes 1:28.50 1:25.20 8
51 Cox, Trinity Warriors T.C 1:06.00 1:25.44 3
-- Mumin, Saalihah Licking Heights 1:03.37 DQ 2
-- Castleberry, Tanee Warriors T.C 1:07.00 DQ 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Carey, Cassidy Granville 2:25.48 2:24.53 1
2 Braden, Destiny Granville 2:30.87 2:27.88 1
3 Bruck, Riley Granville 2:30.79 2:28.90 1
4 Vogelsang, Emma Lexington Catholic 2:25.00 2:32.81 1
5 Devine, Hayley Dublin Coffman 2:33.63 3
6 Wright, Madison Twin Valley South 2:35.00 2:33.99 1
7 Brewer, Megan Upper Arlington 2:32.21 2:34.20 1
8 Kapral, Sydney Unattached 2:34.45 2:34.98 1
9 Starrett, Jessica Talawanda 2:37.85 2:35.63 1
10 Dove, Anna Olentangy Orange 2:30.00 2:37.52 1
11 Rittenour, Alicia Hayes 2:45.00 2:37.68 2
12 Hale, Deja Warriors T.C 2:30.00 2:37.87 1
13 Simko, Erin Upper Arlington 2:36.12 2:39.72 1
14 Mangeslon, Saydi Dublin Coffman 2:44.08 2:40.80 2
15 Kosak, Aubrey Northmont 3:00.00 2:41.38 3
16 Mcdermott, Katy Rittman 2:28.50 2:41.46 1
17 Rife, Jordan Northmont 3:00.00 2:43.66 3
18 Ponce, Kaela Unattached 2:46.29 3
19 Wheeler, Alyssa Hayes 2:49.72 2:46.46 2
20 LaBouf, Madeline Rittman 2:43.03 2:47.78 2
21 Yates, Mattney Utica 2:35.90 2:48.42 1
22 Lewis, Lauryn Reynoldsburg 2:48.16 2:49.05 2
23 Piroska, Sammi Hayes 2:54.11 2:49.85 2
24 Stahr, Nina Talawanda 2:41.00 2:50.59 1
25 Britt, Olivia Bishop Watterson 2:49.01 2:51.28 2
26 O'Neal, Fola Walnut Hills 3:00.00 2:52.51 3
27 Roddy, Bridget Fredericktown 2:39.71 2:52.61 1
28 Baker, Lauren Stivers Scho 3:03.37 2:55.49 3
29 Jeffries, Tamara Bedford 2:54.00 2:55.52 2
30 Busch, Cosette Madeira 2:45.00 2:55.90 2
31 Cox, Kathleen Dublin Coffman 2:57.12 3
32 Salyer, Alexis Twin Valley South 3:01.01 2:57.73 3
33 Isaiah, Oluwaseun Indy T.O.S. 2:50.00 2:58.21 2
34 Kamil, Kayla Madeira 2:50.00 2:58.38 2
35 Baxter, Ashley Talawanda 2:55.00 2:59.64 2
36 Russell, Haleigh Wayne 3:07.04 3:02.47 3
37 Pitt, Kristen Wayne 2:58.76 3:03.72 2
38 Hathaway, Jackie Fredericktown 3:05.19 3:05.74 3
39 Swihart, Evan Fredericktown 3:24.48 3:12.18 3
40 Brown, Kelly Fairbanks 3:18.63 3
41 Lewis, Ashley Winton Woods 2:50.60 3:19.27 2
42 Miller, Rebecca Licking Heights 3:49.03 3:24.13 3
43 Stewart, Caitlin Walnut Hills 3:34.06 3:24.61 3
44 Cooper, Jada Stivers Scho 3:36.16 3:35.46 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 DeGenero, Micaela Granville 5:13.80 5:04.56 1
2 Reinhart, Michaela Lexington Catholic 5:08.13 5:14.23 1
3 Heuerman, Ann Upper Arlington 5:19.15 5:16.63 1
4 Atkinson, Alyssa Granville 5:30.28 5:17.74 1
5 Curtis-Collins, Mackenna Lexington 5:40.00 5:21.28 1
6 Sandvik, Heather Westerville North 5:23.00 5:22.33 1
7 Lowe, Katherine Pickerington North 5:31.78 5:28.23 1
8 Qamar, Sana Dublin Coffman 5:37.66 5:29.88 1
9 Long, Maddie Granville 5:43.59 5:31.79 2
10 Sandvik, Haley Westerville North 5:30.00 5:33.04 1
11 Nash, Christina Thomas Worthington 5:28.16 5:33.47 3
12 Pfeifer, Kenzie McAuley High School 5:14.00 5:35.75 1
13 Nichols, Madeline Upper Arlington 5:54.25 5:37.43 2
14 Dove, Anna Olentangy Orange 5:40.00 5:38.21 1
15 Weber, Ellie Dublin Coffman 5:40.00 5:40.30 1
16 Anneken, Emily McAuley High School 5:52.00 5:44.32 2
17 Rodenfels, Annie Dayton Christian 5:22.00 5:45.08 1
18 Rittenour, Alicia Hayes 5:49.03 5:47.79 2
19 Marsalek, Delaney Dublin Coffman 5:40.00 5:50.70 1
20 Wright, Megan Twin Valley South 5:49.16 5:50.75 2
21 Liston, Jenna Circleville 5:30.00 5:53.19 1
22 Poltrack, Mary SE United 6:45.00 5:54.06 3
23 Billman, Meredith Dublin Scioto 5:50.00 5:54.32 2
24 Poltrack, Sarah SE United 6:45.00 5:58.53 3
25 Llanora, Jodi Lexington Catholic 5:32.00 6:00.01 1
26 Yates, Mattney Utica 6:10.00 6:02.23 2
27 Lawrence, Kimea Northmont 5:59.00 6:05.66 2
28 Schmauch, Brittany Liberty Union 6:07.35 3
29 Linhares, Molly Fredericktown 6:20.68 6:09.28 3
30 Roll, Samantha McAuley High School 6:10.09 6:10.56 2
31 Sunderman, Clare McAuley High School 6:15.00 6:11.52 2
32 Waterman, Brooke Northmont 6:18.00 6:11.65 2
33 Leedy, Clara Northmont 6:20.94 6:12.68 3
34 Dorr, Grace McAuley High School 6:15.00 6:13.23 2
35 Wessel, Maria SE United 6:50.00 6:16.88 3
36 Hale, Deja Warriors T.C 5:50.00 6:21.85 2
37 Parish, Abby North Union 6:03.00 6:23.53 2
38 Pitt, Kristen Wayne 7:20.27 6:26.37 3
39 Davies, Kayla Highland-Sparta 6:33.53 6:28.50 3
40 Kamil, Kayla Madeira 6:30.30 6:29.05 3
41 Jeffries, Tamara Bedford 6:57.86 6:29.54 3
42 Shrimplin, Ashlyn Fredericktown 6:55.00 6:29.73 3
43 Schneider, Abby McAuley High School 6:40.00 6:32.76 3
44 Baker, Lauren Stivers Scho 6:33.01 3
45 Baxter, Ashley Talawanda 6:40.00 6:34.21 3
46 Collins, Mekayla Rittman 6:15.00 6:40.88 2
47 Isaiah, Oluwaseun Indy T.O.S. 5:58.00 6:57.35 2
48 Austin, Natalie Wayne 6:40.19 7:26.87 3
49 Thomas, Jacqueline Wayne 7:22.39 7:29.97 3
-- Robinson, Vanessa Dublin Scioto 5:22.59 DNF 1
-- Piroska, Sammi Hayes 6:11.45 DNF 2
-- Norry, Alexus Wilmington Girls DNF 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Clairmonte, Dominique Lexington 11:36.00 11:01.74
2 Stahl, Emily Findlay 11:18.15 11:13.32
3 Wallace, Leah Reynoldsburg 11:58.81 11:46.86
4 Hensley, Emma Beavercreek 11:38.44 11:50.10
5 Hinds, Jenna Unattached 12:11.59 11:52.61
6 Wolfe, Kimmy Zane Trace 12:20.00 11:58.17
7 Cheyunski, Madison Pickerington 12:02.65 11:58.77
8 Nash, Christina Thomas Worthington 11:33.34 12:00.78
9 Hill, Tiffany Dublin Jerome 12:06.52 12:12.34
10 Chinn, Allison Zane Trace 12:20.00 12:29.65
11 Scrape, Madison Pickerington 13:00.00 12:42.46
12 Tumbelson, Rachel Fredericktown 13:15.00 12:49.30
13 Hamelin, Amber Pickerington 13:00.00 12:56.84
14 Colvin, Kathleen Unattached 12:52.70 13:01.47
15 Hughes, Katie Clinton-Massie 13:38.62 13:29.99
16 Meyerrose, Shelby Pickerington North 13:36.14 13:36.88
17 Fulton, Ciara St. Mary Cen 12:45.00 13:40.70
18 Caputo, Rachel Fredericktown 13:30.00 13:44.78
19 Fletcher, Megan Troy Christian 12:30.92 13:54.57
20 Robertson, Emily Northmont 14:30.00 14:37.03
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Opoku, Gloria Reynoldsburg 9.65 9.41q 2
2 Collier, Brielle Westerville South 9.38 9.48q 4
3 Williams, Ayana Wayne 9.65 9.64q 4
4 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trail 9.65 9.75q 5
5 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 9.18 9.76q 3
6 Wharton, Keira Olentangy Orange 9.62 9.84q 5
7 Tuff, Dominique Dublin Scioto 9.84 9.97q 1
8 Mcdermott, Maddy Rittman 9.78 10.04q 3
9 Morgan, De'arashae Wayne 10.15 10.14q 3
10 Perry, Dominique Winton Woods 8.60 10.18q 1
11 Patton, Tori Western Brown 9.61 10.30q 2
12 Stichler, Breanne Lexington 10.29 10.32q 2
13 bloemer, madeline Unattached 10.37q 5
14 Plues, Lynsey Ashland HS 10.85 10.44q 2 10.434
15 Fowler, Lisa Upper Arlington 10.41 10.44q 5 10.440
16 Moore, Chelsea Westerville South 9.94 10.48q 1
17 Sheehan, Erica Unattached 10.47 10.49 5
18 Hazelwood, Daneen Reynoldsburg 10.65 10.52 1
19 Rash, Maisha Reynoldsburg 11.18 10.59 4
20 Staggs, Cassidy Eastern-Sardinia 10.63 10.65 3
21 Allen, Kathleen Gallia Academy 10.66 10.66 1
22 Banda, Kundai Talawanda 10.27 10.70 4
23 Pauley, Valencia Stivers Scho 10.63 10.77 4
24 Snyder, Alexis Unattached 10.72 10.87 3
25 Trimble, Janae Walnut Hills 10.80 10.97 4
26 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 10.47 11.17 2
27 Fagot, Nikki Lexington Catholic 11.18 2
28 Wells, Anna Hayes 11.06 11.33 5
29 Bellot, Caleigh Upper Arlington 11.52 11.83 3
30 Zollinger, Alli Liberty Union 11.93 2
31 Plymale, Rebecca Fredericktown 12.07 12.18 1
32 Jones, Diamond Wayne 12.07 12.25 1
33 Boulanger, Charlotte Lexington Catholic 12.26 5
34 Hari, Anisha Dublin Scioto 11.01 12.34 5
35 Coleman, Teliah Stivers Scho 12.53 4
36 Hurt, Katie Lexington Catholic 13.73 3
37 MacDowell, Elizabeth Madison Plains 13.93 4
-- Moore, Dominque Lima Senior 11.14 DQ 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Opoku, Gloria Reynoldsburg 9.41 9.32 1
2 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trail 9.75 9.57 1
3 Collier, Brielle Westerville South 9.48 9.63 1
4 Tuff, Dominique Dublin Scioto 9.97 9.74 1
5 Wharton, Keira Olentangy Orange 9.84 9.81 1
6 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 9.76 9.85 1
7 Williams, Ayana Wayne 9.64 9.87 1
8 Mcdermott, Maddy Rittman 10.04 9.88 1
9 Morgan, De'arashae Wayne 10.14 10.05 2
10 Moore, Chelsea Westerville South 10.48 10.15 2
11 Perry, Dominique Winton Woods 10.18 10.21 2
12 bloemer, madeline Unattached 10.37 10.36 2 10.351
13 Fowler, Lisa Upper Arlington 10.44 10.36 2 10.355
14 Patton, Tori Western Brown 10.30 10.38 2
15 Plues, Lynsey Ashland HS 10.44 10.71 2
16 Stichler, Breanne Lexington 10.32 10.83 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Dunbar 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.57 1
2 Licking Heights 'A' 1:52.69 1:48.93 2 1:48.930
2 New Albany 'A' 1:49.81 1:48.93 1 1:48.930
4 Dublin Coffman 'A' 1:49.96 6
5 Westerville South 'A' 1:48.50 1:50.40 1
6 Dublin Scioto 'A' 1:53.34 1:51.50 2
7 Stivers School for the Arts 'A' 1:51.56 6
8 Walnut Hills 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.85 2
9 D and R All Stars Sprinters 'A' 1:47.00 1:52.46 1
10 Hayes 'A' 1:52.51 1:52.58 1
11 Rittman 'A' 1:54.00 1:52.75 2
12 Wayne 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.23 1
13 Reynoldsburg 'A' 1:53.69 7
14 Eastern-Sardinia 'A' 1:58.02 1:54.14 3
15 SE United 'A' 1:58.00 1:54.16 3
16 Westerville South 'B' 1:54.30 1:56.26 2
17 Lima Senior 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.61 3
18 Talawanda 'A' 2:00.00 1:58.34 4
19 Winton Woods 'A' 1:53.60 1:59.19 2
20 Lexington 'A' 2:00.42 7
21 Chaminade Julienne 'B' 2:00.59 6
22 Granville 'A' 1:59.00 2:01.52 3
23 Lancaster 'A' 2:02.00 2:01.64 4
24 SE United 'B' 2:05.00 2:02.71 5
25 Bishop Watterson 'A' 2:01.00 2:02.99 4
26 Highland-Sparta 'A' 2:08.00 2:03.57 5
27 Wayne 'B' 2:03.00 2:03.73 4
28 Fredericktown 'A' 2:05.49 7
29 Hayes 'B' 1:59.19 2:06.47 3
30 Twin Valley South 'A' 2:05.05 2:09.30 5
31 Wilmington Girls 'A' 2:09.77 6
32 Lancaster 'B' 2:05.50 2:10.98 5
33 Hamilton Township 'A' 2:06.12 2:11.53 5
34 Wayne Brick City Track Club 'A' 2:16.12 6
35 Bucyrus 'A' 2:30.00 2:20.52 5
36 Walnut Hills 'B' 2:00.02 2:31.88 4
-- Chaminade Julienne 'A' 1:55.10 DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Stivers School for the Arts 'A' 4:29.35
2 Walnut Hills 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.35
3 SE United 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.59
4 Hayes 'A' 4:36.70 4:42.80
5 Twin Valley South 'A' 4:42.49 5:02.90
6 Walnut Hills 'B' 5:08.27 5:08.42
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Bishop Watterson 'A' 10:19.39 10:00.34
2 Pickerington North 'A' 10:07.00 10:00.38
3 Upper Arlington 'A' 10:08.00 10:05.26
4 Olentangy Liberty 'A' 10:10.00 10:08.69
5 Granville 'A' 10:30.00 10:13.72
6 Lexington Catholic 'A' 10:20.00 10:28.97
7 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 10:20.00 10:34.25
8 McAuley High School 'A' 10:00.00 10:37.02
9 SE United 'B' 11:30.00 10:50.93
10 Lancaster 'A' 11:20.00 10:55.24
11 Fredericktown 'A' 11:10.00 10:59.78
12 Hayes 'A' 11:09.84 11:18.75
13 SE United 'A' 11:30.00 11:20.25
14 Bucyrus 'A' 11:00.00 11:59.71
15 Johnnies 'A' 12:00.00 12:19.26
16 Dublin Scioto 'A' 12:05.00 12:42.07
17 Wayne 'A' 13:16.03
-- Liberty Union 'A' DNF
-- Granville 'B' 11:00.00 DNF
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Hilt, Emily Buckeye Valley 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
1 Hinkle, Carly Unattached 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Webster, Carolyn Fredericktown 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Shumate, Robyn SE United 4-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Underwood, Caitlyn West Carrollton 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Tidman, Kim SE United 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Campbell, Halle Fredericktown 4-09.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Seibert, Gabby Bucyrus 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Eberts, Natalie Sheridan 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Caswell, Meredith Upper Arlington 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Mutchler, Becca Bucyrus 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Stichler, Breanne Lexington 4-11.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Hoey, Shaylee Lancaster 4-02.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Skatzes, Justine Lancaster 4-04.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Hass, Caitlyn Lexington 4-08.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Hurt, Katie Lexington Catholic 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Fuller, Kelsey Lexington 4-04.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Seibel, Grace Unattached 4-10.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Simmons, Grayson Wayne 4-10.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Peecook, Leah Bishop Watterson 4-04.00 4-05.00 1.34m
13 Hayes, Carolyn Dublin Scioto 5-00.00 4-05.00 1.34m
22 Bryant, Blair Madison Plains 4-03.00 4-02.00 1.27m
22 Boyce, Janna Lancaster 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
22 Bodart, Olivia Lexington Catholic 4-02.00 1.27m
-- MacDowell, Elizabeth Madison Plains NH
-- Crist, Victoria Hayes 4-04.00 NH
-- Boulanger, Charlotte Lexington Catholic NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Reed, Madison Piketon 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Shoff, Dana Pickerington 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Bowen, Victoria Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Brenstuhl, Katherine Lancaster 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Seibel, Grace Unattached 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
6 Cayton, Brittany Newark 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Gastaldo, Sam Pickerington North 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
8 Kinnett, Megan SE United 7-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
9 Simmons, Grayson Wayne 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Foster, Leigha Canal Winchester 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Dorne, Tori Westerville South 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Gottschling, Alyssa Lexington 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Tribby, Josephine Lancaster 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Scoggin, Codi Wayne 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Harper, Amber Bucyrus 7-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Miller, Rebecca Licking Heights 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Bertke, Mackenzie Wayne 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Herold, Cassidy Lancaster 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 16-09.50 17-01.50 5.21m
2 Richard, Brianna Winton Woods 17-05.00 17-00.25 5.18m
3 Richardson, Ashley Wayne 17-01.25 16-10.50 5.14m
4 Parcell, Brittany Bucyrus 17-03.00 16-07.50 5.06m
5 Bhanja, Debi New Albany 15-11.50 16-07.25 5.06m
6 Jones, Tai'Lynn Walnut Hills 15-11.00 16-06.50 5.04m
7 Brown, Chasatea Westerville South 15-10.50 16-04.00 4.97m
8 Dennison, Gracie Granville 15-11.00 16-01.75 4.92m
9 Caffee, Ariel Chaminade Julienne 15-07.00 16-00.50 4.88m
10 Phillips, Lauren Lexington Catholic 16-00.00 4.87m
11 Seibel, Grace Unattached 14-11.50 15-09.75 4.81m
12 Anderson, Jeresa Walnut Hills 15-00.00 15-08.75 4.79m
13 Pegues, Lauren Chaminade Julienne 14-02.00 15-08.25 4.78m
14 Reitz, Sara Hilliard Bradley 15-10.00 15-07.75 4.76m
15 Doss, Madison Wayne 15-05.75 4.71m
16 Jones, Asia Bedford 15-03.50 15-05.50 4.71m
17 Myers, Taylor Unattached 15-00.75 15-05.25 4.70m
18 Stichler, Breanne Lexington 14-10.50 15-00.50 4.58m
19 bloemer, madeline Unattached 15-00.00 4.57m
20 Tidman, Kim SE United 15-00.00 14-11.50 4.55m
21 Williams, Ayana Wayne 14-10.00 4.52m
22 Coleman, Jhaela McClain 14-11.00 14-08.50 4.48m
23 Koenig, Megan Rittman 15-01.50 14-08.00 4.47m
24 Yocum, Peyton SE United 14-00.00 14-07.00 4.44m
25 Pritikin, Jennifer Talawanda 13-02.00 14-06.50 4.43m
26 Young, Madalyn Harrison 14-00.75 14-04.50 4.38m
27 Snyder, Alexis Unattached 14-09.75 14-02.25 4.32m
28 Woodard, Nicole Lexington Catholic 13-09.00 14-02.00 4.31m
29 George, Kaylee Unattached 12-02.75 13-11.75 4.26m
30 Frazier, Ali Fredericktown 13-11.25 4.24m
31 Haidet, Natalie Talawanda 14-02.00 13-09.75 4.21m
31 Cayton, Brittany Newark 13-09.75 4.21m
33 Underwood, Caitlyn West Carrollton 13-09.50 4.20m
34 Lehmann, Michelle Bishop Watterson 14-02.00 13-06.50 4.12m
34 Miller, Parris Granville 12-09.50 13-06.50 4.12m
36 Kocher, Finley Lancaster 13-08.00 13-05.50 4.10m
37 Haddad, Megan Troy Christian 13-04.00 4.06m
38 Haidet, Christina Talawanda 13-01.00 13-02.75 4.03m
39 Jones, Brionna Wayne 13-01.75 4.00m
40 Frye, Angel Olentangy Orange 14-08.00 13-00.25 3.96m
41 Woodard, Sydney Lexington Catholic 12-05.75 12-10.25 3.91m
42 Westry, Amani Wayne 12-08.00 3.86m
42 Fuller, Kelsey Lexington 12-09.00 12-08.00 3.86m
44 Williams, Serena Circleville 12-05.75 3.80m
45 Thornsberry, Alyssa Utica 10-05.00 12-05.50 3.79m
46 Yates, Mattney Utica 10-05.00 12-01.75 3.70m
47 Sullivan, Kylee Utica 10-05.00 10-02.75 3.11m
48 Cochran, Amber Lancaster 12-06.00 10-01.75 3.09m
-- Beitzel, Taylor Granville 14-06.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Causey, Keilah Wellington School 32-06.50 35-04.75 10.78m
2 Brown, Chasatea Westerville South 34-06.75 34-07.00 10.54m
3 Jones, Tai'Lynn Walnut Hills 34-05.25 10.49m
4 Anderson, Jeresa Walnut Hills 33-05.50 10.19m
5 Phillips, Lauren Lexington Catholic 34-09.00 33-04.75 10.17m
6 Richardson, Ashley Wayne 34-08.50 32-07.75 9.95m
7 Williams, Ayana Wayne 35-00.00 32-06.75 9.92m
8 Underwood, Caitlyn West Carrollton 32-05.75 9.89m
9 Woodard, Nicole Lexington Catholic 30-05.50 31-09.50 9.69m
10 Dennison, Gracie Granville 29-07.75 31-05.00 9.57m
11 Myers, Taylor Unattached 30-06.00 9.29m
12 Haidet, Natalie Talawanda 29-07.50 30-05.25 9.27m
12 Beitzel, Taylor Granville 28-09.25 30-05.25 9.27m
14 Hernandez, Jade Westerville South 28-08.75 28-07.50 8.72m
15 Williams, Serena Circleville 29-00.00 28-06.00 8.68m
15 Scoggin, Codi Wayne 28-06.00 8.68m
17 Miller, Parris Granville 28-09.75 27-07.25 8.41m
18 Haidet, Christina Talawanda 27-06.25 8.38m
19 Jones, Brionna Wayne 24-04.75 27-01.75 8.27m
20 Woodard, Sydney Lexington Catholic 26-02.00 7.97m
-- Rammelsberg, Sami Big Walnut 29-00.00 FOUL
-- Bennett, Lindsey Madison Plains 30-03.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Young, Kathleen Unattached 46-11.00 46-08.00 14.22m
2 Upthegrove, Amelya Lima Senior 32-08.00 36-02.50 11.03m
3 Johnson-rivers, Pasha Dublin Coffman 35-10.75 35-03.50 10.75m
4 Benitez, Ashlei Miami Trace 34-10.00 34-05.25 10.49m
5 Price, Mikhaylan Dublin Scioto 31-05.25 33-11.00 10.33m
6 Allen, Madison Lancaster 30-10.00 33-00.50 10.07m
7 Williams, Ricquel Lima Senior 30-05.00 32-03.50 9.84m
8 Brown, Olivia Chaminade Julienne 32-00.00 9.75m
9 Kinnett, Andrea SE United 32-00.00 31-08.50 9.66m
10 Nelson, Lexey Fairfield Union 35-00.00 31-08.00 9.65m
11 Arowosegbe, Adebukunola Stivers Scho 30-10.00 31-05.00 9.57m
12 Carter, Nikiyja Lima Senior 29-06.00 30-03.75 9.23m
13 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Darby 31-00.00 30-00.75 9.16m
14 Sylvester, Mary Grace Westerville South 30-06.25 29-11.75 9.13m
15 Vigue, Emily Fisher Catholic 29-10.50 9.10m
16 Iosue, Lauren Hilliard Darby 31-06.00 29-06.50 9.00m
17 Burton, Jocelyn Clinton-Massie 28-03.50 29-01.00 8.86m
18 Woody, Talia Lakota West 31-10.00 28-10.50 8.80m
19 Creech, Alexandria Wayne 26-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m
20 Wooten, Brianna Wayne 27-07.00 27-09.50 8.47m
21 Woodard, Sydney Lexington Catholic 24-00.25 27-00.75 8.24m
22 Spees, Bailey Bishop Watterson 29-10.75 26-07.75 8.12m
23 Compton, Lizzy Talawanda 29-08.25 26-06.75 8.09m
24 Rhoades, Mackenzie Dublin Coffman 26-00.00 7.92m
25 Brubaker, Grace Utica 28-05.50 25-07.25 7.80m
26 Vrancken, Anna Big Walnut 25-00.00 25-01.50 7.65m
27 Sark, Briahna Lancaster 30-06.00 25-01.00 7.64m
28 Hoeflick, Bailey Fredericktown 24-11.75 7.61m
29 Carr, Catherine Fisher Catholic 24-03.50 7.40m
30 Parsons, Brianna Licking Heights 24-11.25 23-04.75 7.13m
31 Whitmore, Mackenzie Bucyrus 25-00.00 22-11.00 6.98m
32 Swihart, Elyse Fredericktown 22-10.75 6.97m
33 Holland, Courtney Big Walnut 20-00.00 21-11.50 6.69m
34 Ilg, Veronica Wilmington Girls 21-11.00 6.68m
35 Hoeflich, Leia Fredericktown 23-09.50 21-09.50 6.64m
36 Gummere, Megan Granville 20-04.50 21-04.50 6.51m
37 Elkkert, Emily Bucyrus 18-09.25 20-03.00 6.17m
38 Johnson, Ciarrah Wayne 19-11.50 19-11.00 6.07m
39 Jenkins, Maddie Big Walnut 19-09.50 6.03m
40 Baker, Abigail Lancaster 22-00.00 19-09.00 6.01m
41 Elliott, Camryn Waverly 22-05.50 18-11.50 5.77m
42 Davis, Emma Madison Plains 19-08.75 16-00.00 4.87m
43 Fram, Soukina Madison Plains 15-11.50 4.86m
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Lambert, Samantha Wynford 43-11.00 41-07.00 12.67m
2 Wooten, Brianna Wayne 39-02.25 37-08.00 11.48m
3 Gearhart, Hannah Licking Valley 35-02.00 37-04.00 11.37m
4 Arowosegbe, Adebukunola Stivers Scho 36-05.00 35-05.00 10.79m
5 Iosue, Lauren Hilliard Darby 35-00.00 35-00.00 10.66m
6 Young, Kathleen Unattached 27-08.00 34-05.00 10.49m
7 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Darby 35-00.00 33-07.00 10.23m
8 Creech, Alexandria Wayne 29-11.50 29-04.00 8.94m
9 Compton, Lizzy Talawanda 27-11.00 28-02.00 8.58m
10 Sentman, Baylee Unattached 30-07.75 26-10.00 8.17m
11 Woody, Talia Lakota West 28-08.00 26-07.00 8.10m
12 Tipple, Katlyn Lancaster 22-08.00 23-10.00 7.26m
13 Browning, Paige Lancaster 20-06.00 22-07.00 6.88m
14 Hollett, Emily Lancaster 20-03.00 22-04.00 6.80m
15 Bullock, Skylar Big Walnut 22-01.00 6.73m
16 Elliott, Camryn Waverly 21-11.00 21-11.00 6.68m
17 Parsons, Brianna Licking Heights 19-07.75 19-04.00 5.89m
18 Sweet, Alicia Hamilton Township 19-09.00 18-04.00 5.58m
19 Jenkins, Mary Big Walnut 14-02.00 4.31m
20 Holland, Courtney Big Walnut 18-00.00 10-11.00 3.32m
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Harrison Lancaster 7.17 7.11q 5 7.102
2 Beaumont, Josh Westerville Central 7.12 7.11q 3 7.110
3 Marx, Travis Reynoldsburg 7.59 7.14q 8
4 Mays, Bryan Lima Senior 6.95 7.17q 6 7.161
5 Kuipers, Ronsaiah Indy T.O.S. 6.99 7.17q 9 7.164
6 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 6.97 7.18q 7
7 Mallory, Malik Unattached 7.22 7.24q 1
8 Burke, Asa Columbus Pan 7.10 7.25q 11
9 Johnson, Tyler Stivers Scho 7.12 7.26q 8
10 Jones, Kevon Indy T.O.S. 7.25 7.27q 1
11 Jones Jr, Carl Tree of Life 7.22 7.29q 2
12 Hiltscher, Jake Unattached 7.35 7.34q 8
13 Ayette, Tanner SE United 7.50 7.39q 7
14 Wheeler, Davey Warriors T.C 7.30 7.40q 5
15 Boughner, Conolly Unattached 7.28 7.43q 2
16 Wagner, Jeff Dunbar 7.35 7.44q 4
17 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 7.15 7.45 10
18 Berger, Khari Hamilton Township 7.45 7.48 11
19 Holley, Chaz Pickerington 7.50 1
20 Chambers, Deandre Bedford 7.47 7.51 9 7.505
21 Viox, Zach Elder 7.70 7.51 2 7.507
22 Butcher, Caleb Wayne 7.50 7.52 6 7.511
23 Donnally, Cedrik Dublin Coffman 7.52 5 7.519
24 Fryer, Jacob Unattached 7.54 7.55 4
25 Sibert, Sam Gahanna Chri 7.60 7.56 3
26 Michael, Trenton Troy 7.57 10
27 Fujikake, Yuhtoku Dublin Coffman 7.58 2
28 Hill, Elijah Wayne 7.99 7.59 1 7.586
29 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Township 7.51 7.59 9 7.590
30 Stacy, Austin Dixie Heights 7.47 7.61 7
31 Koehne, Jacob SE United 7.70 7.62 1
32 Cabell, Dorian Wayne 7.49 7.64 6
33 Collier, Mason Fisher Catholic 7.71 7.65 5 7.644
34 Barker, Nick Liberty Union 7.65 10 7.649
35 McCord, Andrew Harrison 7.74 7.67 3 7.664
36 Krawcyzk, Cole North Union 7.92 7.67 2 7.667
37 Reed, Ridge Carlisle 7.80 7.67 9 7.670
38 Fields, Peter Dixie Heights 7.88 7.69 9 7.682
39 Moses, Elijah Reynoldsburg 7.85 7.69 7 7.687
40 Poth, Steven Hamilton Township 7.52 7.69 11 7.689
41 Smith, Sterling Reynoldsburg 7.72 7.70 10
42 Carter, Tyler Lancaster 7.90 7.72 8 7.711
43 Melhado, Ricardo Warriors T.C 7.30 7.72 3 7.713
44 Makuch, Tyler Liberty Union 7.72 5 7.720
45 Scott, Quincy Unattached 7.74 8
46 Dickerson, Isaah Chaminade Julienne 7.79 7.76 4 7.752
47 Delano, Jack Village Academy 7.63 7.76 5 7.758
48 Pancholi, Saurabh Dublin Coffman 7.76 4 7.759
49 Dalton, Cody Bucyrus 7.10 7.77 4
50 Hubert, Jonathan Granville 7.82 7.82 6
51 Anderson, Alex Harrison 7.90 7.83 11
52 Ohl, Tyler Fredericktown 7.70 7.84 1
53 Moore, Collin Lexington Catholic 7.91 7.85 5
54 Avgerinos, Emmanuel Upper Arlington 7.91 7.87 10 7.866
55 McCormick, Blain Hayes 7.92 7.87 1 7.869
56 Suh, Greg St. Charles 7.83 7.88 6
57 Sanders, Keith Unattached 7.80 7.90 7 7.891
58 Aikins, Anthony St. Charles 7.90 7.90 4 7.899
59 Snow, Keaton Fredericktown 7.78 7.93 8
60 Thompson, Maurice Stivers Scho 7.95 2 7.947
61 Bisaha, Cj Westerville Central 7.79 7.95 11 7.950
62 Gulick, Andrew Unattached 7.30 7.96 10
63 Gardner, Levi Madison Plains 7.97 1
64 Rowady, Davis Lexington Catholic 8.00 3
65 Arnold, Nicholas St. Charles 7.62 8.01 10
66 Snow, Terry Meadowdale 7.67 8.05 2
67 Gregory, Julian Elder 8.19 8.06 5 8.051
68 Vaughn, Jeremiah Xenia 8.40 8.06 4 8.058
69 French, Chris Twin Valley South 8.08 8.09 2
70 Wright, Trey Westerville Central 8.38 8.20 8
71 Sharp, Everett Hayes 8.31 8.22 3 8.216
72 Wymer, Terrell Licking Heights 8.22 9 8.218
73 Wilt, Caleb Upper Arlington 7.91 8.30 3
74 Anderson, Bradyn Unattached 8.37 7
75 O'Conner, Derrick Hayes 8.94 8.41 6
76 Byrd, Payton Worthington 8.30 8.47 10
77 Hicks, Brandon Dixie Heights 8.88 8.52 7
78 Moore, Eric Warriors T.C 8.48 8.53 11
79 Green, Noah Granville 8.56 11
80 Tzagournis, Manny Upper Arlington 8.74 8.74 9
81 Fisher, Ben Madison Plains 9.80 9.16 6
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Harrison Lancaster 7.11 7.03 1
2 Marx, Travis Reynoldsburg 7.14 7.05 1
3 Kuipers, Ronsaiah Indy T.O.S. 7.17 7.10 1
4 Mays, Bryan Lima Senior 7.17 7.12 1
5 Jones Jr, Carl Tree of Life 7.29 7.13 2
6 Beaumont, Josh Westerville Central 7.11 7.14 1 7.133
7 Johnson, Tyler Stivers Scho 7.26 7.14 2 7.135
8 Mallory, Malik Unattached 7.24 7.19 1 7.182
9 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 7.18 7.19 1 7.189
10 Burke, Asa Columbus Pan 7.25 7.20 1
11 Jones, Kevon Indy T.O.S. 7.27 7.25 2
12 Hiltscher, Jake Unattached 7.34 7.32 2
13 Ayette, Tanner SE United 7.39 7.35 2
14 Boughner, Conolly Unattached 7.43 7.41 2
15 Wheeler, Davey Warriors T.C 7.40 7.44 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 21.80 22.94 1
2 Burke, Asa Columbus Pan 23.00 23.04 1
3 Tucky, Ethan Hayes 23.85 23.06 2
4 Johnson, Tyler Stivers Scho 23.12 23.15 1
5 Mallory, Malik Unattached 23.50 23.41 2
6 Mays, Bryan Lima Senior 21.90 23.49 1
7 Beaumont, Josh Westerville Central 23.15 23.67 1
8 Hiltscher, Jake Unattached 23.90 23.76 2
9 Boughner, Conolly Unattached 24.14 23.80 3
10 Butcher, Caleb Wayne 24.11 23.83 3
11 Jones Jr, Carl Tree of Life 22.80 23.91 1
12 Ayette, Tanner SE United 25.30 23.97 5
13 Melhado, Ricardo Warriors T.C 23.40 24.16 2
14 Hall, Zach New Albany 24.70 24.22 3
15 Gover, Kameron Northmont 24.76 24.34 4
16 Dailey, Maliq Pickerington North 24.50 24.47 3
17 Koehne, Jacob SE United 25.80 24.50 6
18 Couch, Braxton Lexington Catholic 24.59 9
19 Holley, Chaz Pickerington 24.62 8 24.611
20 Sibert, Sam Gahanna Chri 25.30 24.62 5 24.612
21 Frye, Max New Albany 24.70 8
22 Chambers, Deandre Bedford 24.00 24.82 2
23 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Township 25.05 24.85 4
24 Mills, Tommy Granville 24.99 8
25 Williams, Titus New Albany 25.19 8
26 Suh, Greg St. Charles 24.83 25.36 4
27 Hoert, Baily Hayes 25.72 25.50 5
28 Curtis, Allen Lexington Catholic 25.53 9
29 Mccollum, Steven Wayne 25.74 25.68 5
30 Dickerson, Isaah Chaminade Julienne 25.70 9
31 Rinear, Jonah Elder 25.30 25.80 5
32 Gulick, Andrew Unattached 23.50 25.81 2
33 Pettiford, Marcus Stivers Scho 25.91 9
34 Rowady, Davis Lexington Catholic 26.00 7
35 Ohl, Tyler Fredericktown 25.34 26.06 5
36 McKeown, Johnny Hilliard Davidson 24.34 26.14 3
37 Gold, Andrew Unattached 25.95 26.23 6
38 Gardner, Levi Madison Plains 26.26 26.37 6
39 Snow, Keaton Fredericktown 26.72 26.43 6
40 Corn, Greg Madeira 26.80 8
41 Bressler, Owen Talawanda 27.50 26.83 6
42 Wilson, Evan Madison Plains 28.60 26.90 7
43 Kozlowski, Justin Wayne 27.80 27.03 6
44 Lee, Roman Elder 24.50 27.04 3
45 Sullivan, Zach Elder 24.90 27.35 4
46 Moore, Eric Warriors T.C 24.96 27.98 4
47 Vaughn, Jeremiah Xenia 29.75 28.42 7
48 Hill, Hezekiah Stivers Scho 29.72 8
49 Johnson, Austin Utica 31.04 30.35 7
50 Fisher, Ben Madison Plains 31.50 31.41 7
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Johnson, Tyler Stivers Scho 51.51 51.21 1
2 Miller, Luke Pickerington North 51.90 51.58 1
3 Barber, Elijah Warriors T.C 51.80 51.91 1
4 Perrin, Kamren Pickerington 53.41 52.19 2
5 Cedillo, Nick Madeira 51.20 52.69 1
6 Lawrence Jr, Wayne Meadowdale 51.20 53.11 1
7 Wright, Joshua Pickerington 53.38 53.38 2
8 Boamah, Justin Dublin Coffman 57.02 53.49 6
9 Petruzzi, Mark Westerville North 54.50 53.57 3
10 Blackwell, Jr, DeCarlo Columbus Pan 52.90 53.61 1
11 Marcus, Trevor Dublin Jerome 53.96 53.81 2
12 Robinson, Zach Pickerington 54.12 10
13 Lindsay, Malik Wayne 54.46 54.28 3
14 Winter, Peter Circleville 54.08 54.74 3
15 Kraemer, Brady Elder 54.50 54.83 3
16 Frye, Max New Albany 55.89 54.91 5
17 Parker, Kavon Indy T.O.S. 54.00 55.04 2
18 Lukins, Jonny Granville 56.00 55.20 5
19 Hall, Zach New Albany 56.65 55.21 5
20 McKinney, Kyle Chaminade Julienne 54.43 55.23 3
21 Kamara, El Hadj-kaly Reynoldsburg 55.13 55.49 4
22 Moses, Elijah Reynoldsburg 55.64 10
23 Sharp, Dan Worthington 54.50 55.65 3
24 Hubbard, James Highland-Sparta 55.00 55.82 4
25 Olson, Alec Hayes 56.69 55.99 5
26 Berger, Khari Hamilton Township 55.58 56.10 4
27 Anderson, Alex Harrison 54.50 56.27 4
28 Gover, Kameron Northmont 53.00 56.35 2
29 Boughner, Conolly Unattached 57.03 56.37 6
30 Riley-popovich, Nick Dublin Coffman 56.96 56.49 6
31 Curtis, Allen Lexington Catholic 56.54 9
32 Harney-davilia, Jonath Elder 58.50 56.71 7
33 Flemming, Isaac St. Charles 55.00 56.80 4
34 McCord, Andrew Harrison 57.50 56.91 6
35 Gulick, Andrew Unattached 55.00 56.93 4
36 Suh, Greg St. Charles 57.01 57.13 6
37 Wheeler, Davey Warriors T.C 53.00 57.16 2
38 Couch, Braxton Lexington Catholic 57.20 9
39 Jones IV, Henry Wayne 58.80 57.23 8
40 Jalloh, Omar Licking Heights 58.60 57.38 7
41 Abayie, Steiner Westerville South 56.00 57.76 5
42 Conroy, Nolan Fairbanks 56.98 57.89 6
43 Seyfang, Cohl Circleville 59.71 58.05 8
44 Tschieder, Graham Madeira 58.08 58.28 7
45 Gold, Andrew Unattached 56.90 58.29 5
46 Mcghee, Terrion Wayne 57.99 59.32 7
47 Thompson, Maurice Stivers Scho 1:00.01 9
48 Smith, Sterling Reynoldsburg 1:00.14 9
49 Workman, Logan Elder 58.50 1:01.10 7
50 Chapman, Josh Twin Valley South 58.21 1:01.29 7
51 Wilson, Evan Madison Plains 1:03.88 1:01.41 8
52 Pappas, Luke Granville 1:03.91 1:01.70 8
53 Churchman, Keenan Talawanda 59.90 1:03.63 8
54 Anderson, Bradyn Unattached 1:04.76 9
55 Hill, Hezekiah Stivers Scho 1:06.22 10
56 Kim, John Granville 1:11.47 1:07.51 9
57 Johnson, Austin Utica 1:09.79 1:08.37 8
Boys 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Hampton, Chase Hilliard Darby 2:02.29 2:02.95 1
2 Smith, Greg Westerville South 2:04.00 2:03.59 1
3 Garver, Zac Northmont 2:05.00 2:03.65 1
4 Johnson, A.J Westerville Central 2:01.30 2:04.28 1
5 Dilley, Trevor Westerville North 2:01.49 2:04.34 1
6 Jones, Kevin Highland-Sparta 2:04.00 2:04.60 1
7 Kanney, C.J. Pickerington 2:11.00 2:05.94 1
8 Curnutte, Mitchell Pickerington North 2:06.11 2:07.85 1
9 Marino, Nick St. Charles 2:13.95 2:08.88 2
10 Brieske, Chase Lexington Catholic 2:06.00 2:09.13 1
11 Sanders, Keith Unattached 2:00.00 2:10.33 1
12 Sherrard, Adam Westerville North 2:13.62 2:10.89 2
13 McKeown, Johnny Hilliard Davidson 2:01.00 2:10.98 1
14 Appel, Jason Unattached 2:08.00 2:11.32 1
15 Ostertag, Eric Elder 2:08.00 2:11.81 1
16 Fee, Jonathan Pickerington 2:13.12 2:12.42 2
17 Hoover, Adam Hilliard Davidson 2:04.00 2:13.33 1
18 Patton, Thomas Granville 2:19.00 2:14.83 2
19 Lumpkin, Jimelle Indy T.O.S. 2:07.00 2:15.79 1
20 Braden, Dustin Granville 2:17.00 2:16.20 2
21 Mahler, Adam Madeira 2:15.00 2:17.16 2
22 Cook, Ian Unattached 2:20.00 2:17.28 2
23 Robinson, LaShawn Warriors T.C 2:05.00 2:17.55 1
24 Sharp, Dan Worthington 2:09.00 2:17.58 1
25 Kehling, Kyle Elder 2:12.00 2:18.19 2
26 Melvin, Jacob Elder 2:15.00 2:18.67 2
27 Harned, Will Lexington Catholic 2:12.00 2:19.07 2
28 Jasper, Tim Unattached 2:25.00 2:19.44 3
29 Wells, Ethan Twin Valley South 2:23.87 2:20.23 2
30 Pettiford, Marcus Stivers Scho 2:21.45 3
31 Gulick, Connor Utica 2:25.32 2:21.58 3
32 Taylor, Brook Liberty Union 2:23.85 3
33 Pierron, John Northmont 2:20.00 2:23.91 2
34 Homan, Kyle Madeira 2:25.00 2:24.32 3
35 Parail, Nikhil Village Academy 2:25.42 2:24.48 3
36 Grunenwald, Mike Bishop Watterson 2:27.00 2:24.99 3
37 Miller, Kyle Unattached 2:19.00 2:26.28 2
38 Carter, Caleb Fredericktown 2:23.44 2:28.02 2
39 Stamper, Shawn Talawanda 2:30.34 3
40 Keels, Michael Warriors T.C 2:13.00 2:30.75 2
41 Thompson, Maurice Stivers Scho 2:31.86 3
42 Gallo, Stephano Fredericktown 2:25.00 2:32.06 2
43 Hyde, Gabe St. Charles 2:21.86 2:33.61 2
44 Hemmelgarn, Matt Twin Valley South 2:28.90 2:36.29 3
45 Tummel, Randy Lima Senior 2:40.00 2:44.44 3
46 Cade, Treven Wayne 2:50.70 2:56.68 3
47 Russell, Garrett Wayne 3:01.03 2:57.83 3
-- Reinhart, Jacob Wayne 3:12.57 DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Mackay, Jt Northmont 4:35.08 4:31.75 1
2 Bons, Lucas Dublin Coffman 4:46.00 4:34.52 1
3 Reynolds, Daniel Hilliard Darby 4:30.58 4:34.56 1
4 Steitz, Alex Hilliard Davidson 4:33.00 4:35.49 1
5 Huff, Eric Elder 4:39.00 4:40.79 1
6 Marino, Nick St. Charles 4:46.06 4:43.17 1
7 Keenan, Tyler Granville 4:45.00 4:43.66 1
8 Christman, Michael Madeira 4:45.67 4:47.67 1
9 Alford, Tommy Dublin Coffman 4:52.22 4:47.77 1
10 Gannon, Bailey Fredericktown 4:47.48 4:49.58 1
11 Weaver, Jack Lancaster 4:53.70 4:54.85 1
12 simmons, john St. Charles 4:58.00 4:56.11 1
13 Hernan, Justin Hayes 4:35.00 4:56.95 1
14 Vanness, Kyle Granville 4:50.00 4:57.67 1
15 Mahler, Adam Madeira 5:01.24 4:57.85 2
16 McPheron, Josh Unattached 4:55.00 4:59.70 1
17 Mcclelland, Max Bishop Watterson 5:12.00 5:00.71 2
18 Mcguire, Bryce Pickerington North 5:00.00 5:00.86 2
19 Wamsley, Jared Wayne 4:56.61 5:01.06 1
20 Rackers, Nick Elder 5:00.00 5:01.84 1
21 Taylor, Andrew Unattached 4:50.00 5:01.88 1
22 Bertelsen, Joel Worthington 4:58.00 5:06.13 1
23 Cook, Ian Unattached 5:15.00 5:06.61 2
24 Meszaros, Frankie Lancaster 5:04.89 5:07.16 2
25 Richards, Shawn Northmont 5:01.00 5:08.87 2
26 Miller, Kyle Unattached 4:59.00 5:11.22 1
27 Rich, Hunter Reynoldsburg 5:12.00 5:11.44 2
28 Stalnaker, Zac Fredericktown 5:10.00 5:12.01 2
29 Merk, Nick Elder 5:10.00 5:12.25 2
30 Norris, Kenny St. Charles 5:21.48 5:13.33 2
31 McGonagle, Jack Granville 5:20.00 5:15.78 2
32 Stanford, Warrick Reynoldsburg 5:12.31 5:16.07 2
33 Jasper, Tim Unattached 5:30.00 5:16.41 3
34 Russell, Joey Reynoldsburg 5:12.00 5:17.85 2
35 Donnelly, Joe Dublin Coffman 5:00.00 5:20.42 1
36 Spilker, Robbie Northmont 5:21.00 5:23.86 2
37 Kamp, Ryan Madeira 5:25.27 5:24.07 2
38 Pettiford, Marcus Stivers Scho 5:26.12 3
39 Widman, Henry Westerville North 5:28.54 5:26.74 3
40 King, Joey Hayes 5:33.10 5:30.16 3
41 Lo, Eric Unattached 5:27.60 5:32.03 2
42 Whaley, Trenton Fredericktown 5:32.49 3
43 Houk, Matthew Worthington 5:40.91 5:33.72 3
44 Miller, Jacob Wayne 5:21.53 5:34.24 2
45 Meyers, Grant SE United 5:25.00 5:36.20 2
46 Krauskopf, Matt Wayne 5:26.96 5:37.53 2
47 Hardesty, Bradley Utica 5:57.65 5:39.92 3
48 Hardesty, Dustin Village Academy 5:53.00 5:41.08 3
49 Hemmelgarn, Matt Twin Valley South 5:29.02 5:42.55 3
50 Weaver, Cole Licking Heights 5:51.66 5:54.54 3
51 Ramsey, Zach Talawanda 5:41.97 5:58.42 3
52 Tummel, Randy Lima Senior 5:50.00 5:59.08 3
53 Farmer, Reed Unattached 6:01.06 3
54 Willis, Marquis Hayes 6:17.46 6:01.98 3
55 Bowie, Alex Talawanda 6:00.00 6:02.72 3
56 Ellas, Nick Liberty Union 6:09.37 3
57 Foskuhl, Noah Stivers Scho 6:11.14 3
58 Brohard, Domonic Madison Plains 5:05.41 6:15.20 2
59 Bumgarner, Klayton Tree of Life 6:17.24 3
60 Reinhart, Jacob Wayne 6:44.84 7:25.95 3
-- Schwartz, Xavier Stivers Scho 5:35.62 DNF 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Burdette, Colin Hilliard Davidson 9:26.52 9:32.69 1
2 Hoover, Luke Hilliard Davidson 9:40.00 9:45.82 1
3 Jones, Stephen Troy 9:35.00 9:48.36 1
4 Hennessey, Kevin St. Charles 10:04.69 9:53.10 1
5 Dixon, Kane Piketon 10:20.00 9:53.89 1
6 Whitney, Ryan Hilliard Davidson 9:59.00 9:54.01 1
7 Wood, Aaron Fisher Catholic 10:07.95 9:54.03 1
8 Gardner, Wyatt Liberty Union 9:56.18 2
9 Huschart, Michael Elder 10:15.00 10:17.75 1
10 Christman, Michael Madeira 10:20.06 10:19.28 1
11 Harmon, Wyatt Fredericktown 10:20.00 10:22.32 1
12 Harty, Brendan St. Charles 10:15.22 10:22.72 1
13 Jarvis, Nick Dublin Jerome 10:14.61 10:26.82 1
14 Gregson, Matthew Beavercreek 10:19.00 10:33.25 1
15 Bosworth, Ryan Dublin Coffman 10:30.00 10:41.88 1
16 Buelterman, Andy Elder 10:35.00 10:46.06 1
17 Schenkel, Ryan Elder 10:40.00 10:48.72 1
18 Null, Cody Dublin Coffman 10:20.00 10:54.93 1
19 Cotsamire, Hobie Bucyrus 10:48.93 10:56.85 2
20 Wamsley, Jared Wayne 10:57.14 10:57.60 2
21 Taylor, Andrew Unattached 10:57.91 10:59.07 2
22 Stahl, Wyatt Unattached 10:50.00 10:59.96 2
23 Moster, Caleb SE United 10:40.00 11:01.47 1
24 Sanderell, Anthony St. Charles 11:19.21 11:07.24 2
25 Sawant, Shashank Dublin Jerome 11:25.00 11:12.29 2
26 Takano, Christoph Unattached 11:14.34 2
27 Carman, Spencer Lexington Catholic 10:20.00 11:22.65 1
28 King, Joey Hayes 11:46.33 11:41.09 2
29 Hardesty, Bradley Utica 12:48.87 12:06.32 2
30 Mauritz, John Reynoldsburg 11:30.00 12:12.31 2
31 Houk, Matthew Worthington 12:30.00 12:24.08 2
32 Kamp, Ryan Madeira 12:00.00 12:27.65 2
33 Sigler, Devon Bucyrus 11:35.00 12:33.75 2
34 Caudill, Alex Hayes 12:56.79 12:57.16 2
35 Weaver, Cole Licking Heights 12:38.61 13:00.93 2
36 Willis, Marquis Hayes 15:11.49 13:25.81 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Juan Dunbar 8.03 8.06q 3
2 Rainey, Kevin Princeton 8.10 8.26q 4
3 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 8.35 8.53q 5
4 Petruzzi, Mark Westerville North 8.56 8.60q 1
5 Stuber, Andrew Lexington Catholic 9.32 8.78q 5
6 Douglas, Kieren Pickerington 8.76 8.80q 5
7 Kraemer, Brady Elder 8.95 8.88q 2
8 Schooler, Crockett Pickerington 8.97 8.94q 5
9 Bisaha, Cj Westerville Central 8.85 8.98q 3
10 Frye, Max New Albany 8.93 9.02q 4 9.013
11 Allen, Jalani Dunbar 8.35 9.02q 2 9.015
12 Mclemore, Nick Meadowdale 10.00 9.02q 2 9.020
13 Duncan, Adrian Dunbar Blue 8.85 9.11q 3
14 Heil, Peter SE United 10.20 9.12q 4
15 England, Jeremiah Lancaster 9.17 9.18q 1
16 Mcgoy, Walker Dixie Heights 8.60 9.19q 1
17 Kozlowski, Justin Wayne 10.20 9.25 3
18 Riekens, Matthew Beavercreek 9.27 9.27 1
19 Fox, Dakota Lancaster 9.59 9.36 4
20 Harney-davilia, Jonath Elder 9.65 9.44 2
21 Weeks, Joseph Unattached 9.50 9.47 3
22 Johnson, Alonzo Wayne 8.78 9.51 2
23 Dudgeon, Tyler Highland-Sparta 9.56 9.59 3
24 James, Andy Elder 9.47 9.69 2
25 Pollard, Jalil Wayne 9.82 9.71 5
26 Carpenter, Noah Dublin Coffman 9.85 5
27 Spencer, Josh Liberty Union 9.93 2
28 Walter, Kaspa Lancaster 10.53 10.05 3
29 Pfaller, Jake Dixie Heights 9.89 10.07 1 10.062
30 Aikins, Anthony St. Charles 9.82 10.07 1 10.068
31 Wright, Trey Westerville Central 9.90 10.29 5
32 Watts, Stephon Dunbar Blue 8.80 10.52 4
33 Chapman, Josh Twin Valley South 9.50 10.68 4
34 Davis, Billy St. Charles 11.51 11.20 4
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Juan Dunbar 8.06 8.02 1
2 Rainey, Kevin Princeton 8.26 8.07 1
3 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 8.53 8.58 1 8.572
4 Petruzzi, Mark Westerville North 8.60 8.58 1 8.579
5 Allen, Jalani Dunbar 9.02 8.68 2
6 Stuber, Andrew Lexington Catholic 8.78 8.74 1
7 Bisaha, Cj Westerville Central 8.98 8.76 2
8 Frye, Max New Albany 9.02 8.77 2
9 Kraemer, Brady Elder 8.88 8.84 1
10 Schooler, Crockett Pickerington 8.94 8.97 1
11 Heil, Peter SE United 9.12 9.08 2
12 Mcgoy, Walker Dixie Heights 9.19 9.10 2
13 Mclemore, Nick Meadowdale 9.02 9.24 2
14 Duncan, Adrian Dunbar Blue 9.11 9.25 2
15 England, Jeremiah Lancaster 9.18 9.77 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Dunbar 'A' 1:30.00 1:31.07 1
2 Pickerington North 'A' 1:33.70 1:33.53 2
3 Marysville 'A' 1:38.64 1:34.64 3
4 Pickerington North 'B' 1:33.70 1:35.16 2
5 Indy T.O.S. 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.45 2
6 Lancaster 'A' 1:39.00 1:36.60 3
7 Warriors T.C 'A' 1:33.00 1:37.25 1
8 Wayne 'A' 1:33.20 1:37.61 1
9 St. Charles 'A' 1:31.00 1:37.71 1
10 Westerville South 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.91 2
11 Reynoldsburg 'A' 1:38.82 5
12 Dixie Heights 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.28 2
13 SE United 'A' 1:45.00 1:39.42 5
14 Hayes 'A' 1:39.38 1:39.45 3
15 Madeira 'A' 1:43.80 1:40.36 4
16 Wayne 'B' 1:40.00 1:41.61 3
17 Liberty Union 'A' 1:40.00 1:41.62 3 1:41.614
18 Elder 'A' 1:40.02 1:41.62 3 1:41.617
19 Lima Senior 'A' 1:31.50 1:41.81 1
20 Twin Valley South 'A' 1:45.00 1:46.45 4
21 St. Charles 'B' 1:36.00 1:46.87 2
22 Lancaster 'B' 1:47.00 1:47.34 5
23 Fairbanks 'A' 1:40.20 1:48.19 4
24 Gales Track Club 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.90 5
25 Madison Plains 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.31 5
26 Dixie Heights 'B' 1:45.00 1:54.59 4
-- Dunbar 'B' 1:32.00 DQ 1
-- Bucyrus 'A' DQ 5
-- Licking Heights 'A' 1:44.19 DQ 4
-- Elder 'B' 1:40.02 DQ 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Pickerington Central 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.32 1
2 Wayne 'A' 3:34.00 3:39.64 1
3 Highland-Sparta 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.77 2
4 SE United 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.46 1
5 Reynoldsburg 'A' 3:47.16 2
6 Wayne 'B' 3:47.50 3:47.67 2
7 Worthington Christian 'A' 3:43.00 4:03.03 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Dunbar 'A' 8:08.31 8:07.33 1
2 Dublin Coffman 'A' 8:18.00 8:07.79 1
3 Hilliard Davidson 'A' 8:19.00 8:18.80 1
4 Granville 'A' 8:30.00 8:32.52 1
5 Lancaster 'A' 8:28.00 8:35.98 1
6 Wayne 'A' 8:25.00 8:42.18 1
7 St. Charles 'A' 8:30.00 8:45.89 1
8 Olentangy Liberty 'A' 8:40.00 8:49.57 1
9 Olentangy 'A' 8:40.00 8:49.65 1
10 St. Xavier (Cin.) 'A' 9:20.00 9:04.16 2
11 Lancaster 'B' 8:55.00 9:04.89 1
12 Dixie Heights 'A' 9:10.00 9:13.54 1
13 Lexington Catholic 'A' 8:45.00 9:14.30 1
14 Dunbar Blue Spikes Track Club 'B' 9:14.99 9:15.81 2
15 Westerville Central 'B' 9:20.38 2
16 SE United 'A' 9:20.58 2
17 Madeira 'A' 9:05.00 9:21.72 1
18 Milton-Union 'A' 9:10.00 9:23.31 1
19 Reynoldsburg 'A' 9:25.15 2
20 Dublin Coffman 'B' 9:43.00 9:47.51 2
21 Dunbar Blue Spikes Track Club 'A' 10:00.00 9:52.92 2
22 Westerville Central 'A' 9:56.74 2
23 Talawanda 'A' 9:50.00 10:15.74 2
24 Wayne 'B' 9:45.00 10:23.64 2
25 Granville 'B' 11:30.00 10:25.43 2
26 Dixie Heights 'B' 9:40.00 10:28.08 2
27 Gales Track Club 'A' 10:04.00 10:37.56 2
28 Johnnies 'A' 10:15.00 12:17.95 2
-- Fredericktown 'A' DNF 2
-- Westerville South 'A' 9:00.00 DNF 1
-- Warriors T.C 'A' 8:50.00 DNF 1
-- Gales Track Club 'B' 10:04.00 DNF 2
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Curtis, Richardson Licking Heights 6-07.00 6-09.00 2.05m
2 Pringle, Myles Unattached 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Frye, Max New Albany 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Tabor, Chris Groveport-Madison 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Logston, Ben Pickerington North 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Bankes, Zach Liberty Union 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Streeter, Delane Pickerington North 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
8 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 5-11.00 5-07.00 1.70m
8 Williams, Titus New Albany 5-07.00 5-07.00 1.70m
8 Perry, Jaycee Miami Trace 5-10.00 5-07.00 1.70m
8 Edwards, Ryan Lancaster 6-01.00 5-07.00 1.70m
8 Meszaros, Chris Lancaster 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.70m
8 Woods, Austin Hayes 5-10.00 5-07.00 1.70m
14 Rivera, Joseph St. Charles 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Bishop, Matthew Dublin Coffman 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Hyde, Gabe St. Charles 5-02.00 NH
-- Gaines, Timothy Hayes NH
-- Wells, Ethan Twin Valley South NH
-- Moore, Collin Lexington Catholic NH
-- Cedillo, Alex Madeira NH
-- Sharp, Everett Hayes NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Champen, Christian Northmont 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Annis, Josiah Unattached 13-08.00 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Poland, Nathan Westerville South 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Burwell, Remington Lancaster 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Corn, Nathan SE United 10-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Green, Noah Granville 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
7 Powell, Ben Westerville South 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Fetherolf, Chris Lancaster 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Snow, Keaton Fredericktown 9-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Mormon, Blake Liberty Union 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Strobel, Robert SE United 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Carter, Caleb Fredericktown 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Kozlowski, Justin Wayne 8-00.00 NH
-- Schaffner, Graham Liberty Union 8-00.00 NH
-- Bedel, Nathan SE United 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 McKinney, Kyle Chaminade Julienne 20-06.50 21-03.00 6.47m
2 Bass, Draven Circleville 21-01.00 21-01.00 6.42m
3 Stuber, Andrew Lexington Catholic 16-09.00 20-02.50 6.15m
4 Heil, Peter SE United 18-00.00 19-11.50 6.08m
5 Williams, Titus New Albany 18-11.00 19-11.00 6.07m
6 Scott, Quincy Unattached 19-07.50 19-09.00 6.01m
7 Chambers, Deandre Bedford 19-09.00 19-08.00 5.99m
8 Johnson, Alonzo Wayne 19-03.00 5.86m
8 Hill, Robert Dunbar 19-11.75 19-03.00 5.86m
10 Phimmasone, Mike Hamilton Township 19-06.50 19-02.00 5.84m
11 Hartman, Aaron SE United 18-00.00 18-10.00 5.74m
11 Fryer, Jacob Unattached 19-06.00 18-10.00 5.74m
13 Hood, Markus Wayne 19-00.50 18-09.75 5.73m
14 Riekens, Matthew Beavercreek 18-08.00 18-08.00 5.68m
15 Rinear, Jonah Elder 17-07.25 18-07.50 5.67m
15 Ohl, Tyler Fredericktown 18-07.50 5.67m
17 Collier, Mason Fisher Catholic 18-02.00 18-01.00 5.51m
18 Jalloh, Omar Licking Heights 18-08.00 18-00.50 5.49m
19 Cabell, Dorian Wayne 18-00.00 5.48m
20 Moore, Collin Lexington Catholic 16-04.75 17-10.00 5.43m
20 Perry, Andrew Dixie Heights 16-01.00 17-10.00 5.43m
22 Snow, Jonathan Circleville 20-02.50 17-07.00 5.35m
23 Gulick, Connor Utica 17-01.00 17-06.25 5.34m
24 Hern, Jameson Liberty Union 18-06.00 17-04.50 5.29m
25 Paskell, Joey St. Charles 18-07.00 16-10.50 5.14m
26 Dalton, Cody Bucyrus 19-00.00 16-09.25 5.11m
27 Landis, Brendon Liberty Union 16-02.50 16-09.00 5.10m
27 Hughes, Brenden Bucyrus 17-06.00 16-09.00 5.10m
29 Spencer, Josh Liberty Union 18-08.00 16-08.50 5.09m
29 Rowady, Davis Lexington Catholic 15-09.00 16-08.50 5.09m
31 Homan, Kyle Madeira 15-05.00 16-06.25 5.03m
32 Bressler, Owen Talawanda 16-05.75 5.02m
33 French, Chris Twin Valley South 16-08.50 16-05.50 5.01m
34 Schwenter, Jeremy Dublin Coffman 17-00.00 16-03.50 4.96m
34 Britton, Seth Elder 17-00.00 16-03.50 4.96m
36 Hart, Jacob Utica 17-00.00 16-00.00 4.87m
37 Sharp, Everett Hayes 12-06.00 15-09.75 4.81m
38 Kramer, Joseph Elder 17-08.00 15-08.00 4.77m
39 Gaines, Timothy Hayes 15-10.50 15-07.75 4.76m
40 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 16-05.00 15-06.50 4.73m
41 Tzagournis, Manny Upper Arlington 13-11.00 14-09.75 4.51m
42 Johnson, Austin Utica 13-07.50 14-06.00 4.41m
43 Mills, Tommy Granville 14-04.75 4.38m
44 Thornton, Nicholas Dixie Heights 15-02.00 13-08.75 4.18m
45 Paumier, Joey Granville 14-03.00 13-06.50 4.12m
46 Arnold, Nicholas St. Charles 14-03.00 11-07.50 3.54m
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 McKinney, Kyle Chaminade Julienne 43-09.25 44-04.00 13.51m
2 Scott, Juan Dunbar 42-04.25 42-08.75 13.02m
3 Hill, Robert Dunbar 41-00.50 42-03.00 12.87m
4 Stuber, Andrew Lexington Catholic 39-11.00 40-03.25 12.27m
5 Wilson, Thomas Hamilton Township 39-01.50 40-00.50 12.20m
6 Riekens, Matthew Beavercreek 37-11.25 40-00.00 12.19m
7 Roberts, Damon Wayne 41-09.00 39-11.00 12.16m
8 Johnson, Alonzo Wayne 41-02.00 39-06.25 12.04m
9 Snow, Jonathan Circleville 39-11.50 38-00.00 11.58m
10 Makuch, Tyler Liberty Union 34-11.00 36-11.00 11.25m
11 Hart, Jacob Utica 33-05.00 36-00.00 10.97m
12 Boudinot, Nathan Alexander 36-03.00 35-08.25 10.87m
13 Hern, Jameson Liberty Union 35-07.00 10.84m
14 Churchman, Keenan Talawanda 34-07.00 10.54m
15 Bressler, Owen Talawanda 34-00.00 10.36m
16 Cagnoli, Kyle Liberty Union 33-07.00 33-08.25 10.26m
17 Gardner, Levi Madison Plains 34-00.75 30-07.00 9.32m
18 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 31-10.00 29-04.25 8.94m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Soviak, Mitchell North Union 53-04.00 61-04.00 18.69m
2 Landers, Robert Wayne 59-03.75 60-00.75 18.30m
3 Varner, Grant Grandview Heights 48-05.75 54-00.75 16.47m
4 Elliott, Aaron Waverly 52-01.00 50-00.50 15.25m
5 Stelljes, Connor St. Xavier (Cin.) 50-08.75 49-06.50 15.10m
6 Snyder, Austin Glen Este 46-09.00 47-11.75 14.62m
7 Foster, Todd Miami Trace 47-08.00 47-06.00 14.47m
8 Winegardner, Brice Fairfield Union 50-00.00 46-07.75 14.21m
9 Deaton, Aaron Twin Valley South 45-00.00 45-10.25 13.97m
10 Skidmore, Zach Olentangy Orange 44-07.50 44-08.50 13.62m
11 Davis, Neal Teays Valley 45-00.00 44-07.00 13.58m
12 Sparks, William Lexington Catholic 42-06.00 44-04.50 13.52m
13 Ellis, Grant Utica 41-04.00 42-04.25 12.90m
14 Steinmetz, Jacob SE United 41-00.00 41-07.50 12.68m
15 Cooley, Connor Madison Plains 39-07.75 41-05.00 12.62m
16 Gray, Matt Olentangy 42-05.50 41-04.25 12.60m
17 Littleton, Brandon Harrison 43-02.00 41-00.00 12.49m
18 Gerhardt, Nick Harrison 40-00.00 40-06.25 12.35m
19 Zawodny, Nick Hilliard Darby 41-04.00 39-03.00 11.96m
20 Sheridan, Luke Lancaster 41-05.00 39-02.25 11.94m
21 Wilt, Caleb Upper Arlington 41-03.00 39-02.00 11.93m
22 Sadowski, Devon Bucyrus 45-00.00 39-00.00 11.88m
23 McClelland, Austin Liberty Union 40-04.00 38-11.00 11.86m
24 Omolo, Jardon Wayne Throws 40-02.00 37-04.50 11.39m
25 Ballenger, James Unattached 36-02.25 11.02m
26 Schmelzer, Ethan Liberty Union 38-02.00 35-09.00 10.89m
27 Brown, Chance Lancaster 38-11.00 35-07.75 10.86m
28 Simon, Maurel Stivers Scho 31-01.75 35-03.50 10.75m
29 Mcdougald, Trejen Licking Heights 26-07.00 35-00.00 10.66m
30 O'Conner, Derrick Hayes 35-09.75 34-03.00 10.43m
31 Newsome, Sterling Wayne 36-08.00 34-01.00 10.38m
32 Pauley, Alfred Wayne Brick 35-03.00 33-09.75 10.30m
33 Kirksey, Kendall Wayne Brick 35-07.25 33-05.50 10.19m
34 Lawless, Sean Liberty Union 33-00.00 32-08.25 9.96m
35 Funderwhite, Marcus Johnnies 31-11.00 32-02.50 9.81m
36 Ridenour, Benjamin Granville 31-10.25 31-06.00 9.60m
37 Walker, Ja'lan Licking Heights 36-05.00 31-05.50 9.58m
38 Wells, Maximillian Wayne Throws 31-00.00 30-09.00 9.37m
39 Schulte, Joe Talawanda 29-09.00 9.06m
40 Wijnands, Alex Madison Plains 27-10.75 8.50m
41 Volzke, Chris Granville 24-02.00 25-03.50 7.70m
42 Taylor, Cody Lancaster 24-09.00 25-01.50 7.65m
42 Cooley, Will Madison Plains 25-01.50 7.65m
44 Baetz, Nick St. Charles 22-11.25 25-01.25 7.65m
45 Echert, Randall Bucyrus 28-00.00 25-00.25 7.62m
46 Vermillion, Micah Bucyrus 24-07.00 24-09.25 7.55m
47 Cochran, Elijah Chaminade Julienne 24-01.00 7.34m
48 Forzenicgo, Giacomo Wayne 24-02.75 19-07.75 5.98m
-- Jackowski, Nathan Westerville Central 45-00.00 FOUL
-- Kashkeesh, Hussam Hilliard Darby 41-06.00 FOUL
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=================================================================================
1 Elliott, Aaron Waverly 64-10.00 64-07.00 19.68m
2 Landers, Robert Wayne 70-09.75 63-01.00 19.22m
3 Detillion, Trevor Unioto 56-05.00 62-11.00 19.17m
4 Sheridan, Luke Lancaster 53-04.00 51-03.00 15.62m
5 Otto, Alex Wayne 53-04.75 50-11.00 15.51m
6 Omolo, Jardon Wayne Throws 50-08.00 49-03.00 15.01m
7 Ballenger, James Unattached 47-03.00 14.40m
8 Wells, Maximillian Wayne Throws 48-06.00 46-01.00 14.04m
9 Yoho, Dean Wayne 45-07.50 44-06.00 13.56m
10 Zawodny, Nick Hilliard Darby 44-00.00 44-05.00 13.53m
11 Cooley, Connor Madison Plains 35-02.50 40-06.00 12.34m
12 Johnson, Aaron Hamilton Township 40-04.00 39-03.00 11.96m
13 Brown, Chance Lancaster 38-00.00 37-07.00 11.45m
14 Kirksey, Kendall Wayne Brick 37-07.00 37-01.00 11.30m
15 Snyder, Austin Glen Este 48-02.00 37-00.00 11.27m
16 Herstine, Blake Wayne Throws 45-00.00 35-09.00 10.89m
17 Deaton, Aaron Twin Valley South 35-07.00 10.84m
18 Burkhart, Austin Watkins Memorial 33-07.00 31-01.00 9.47m
19 Schmelzer, Ethan Liberty Union 31-11.00 30-05.00 9.27m
20 McClelland, Austin Liberty Union 28-02.00 8.58m
21 Pauley, Alfred Wayne Brick 27-04.50 26-08.00 8.12m
22 Lawless, Sean Liberty Union 24-04.00 7.41m
23 Taylor, Cody Lancaster 24-09.00 23-10.00 7.26m
24 Mcdougald, Trejen Licking Heights 23-04.00 7.11m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·570602 views
|